Our Team

Medito is completely run by volunteers!

Medito Foundation Directors

Romain Sourdiaux (Chair of the Board)
Mike Speed
Gareth Yorke
Steven Yorke
Michael Martin
Vanessa Landry

Tech & Development

Mike Speed (Lead)
Harshad Manglani
Mohit Agarwal

Research & Design

Romain Sourdiaux (Lead)
Patrick Altair McDonald
Donja Siegers
Carol Sotillo

Content

Gareth Yorke (Lead)
Steven Yorke
Shannon Bunney
Rachel Breck
Glynnis Mapp Jacquard
James Wallace Birch

Comms/PR

Steven Yorke

Audio editing

Michael Martin (Lead)
Sophia
Sarvesh Korde
Mark Carlson
Benjamin de Boissezon

Partnerships

Chirag Patil

Narrators

Will Irace
Tiffany Horan
Regina Walker
Charlie McGuire
Glynnis Mapp Jacquard
Morgan Kay
Steven Yorke
John Choque
Dario Froio
Maria Camila Remolina Gutiérrez
Diana Greco Ciobanu
Abdelrahman Mallasi
Tanya
Ruth Wood
John Choque
Benjamin de Boissezon

Graphic Design

Saumya Puri

Web design

Erika Göbel
Diogo Oliveira

Scientific Advisory Board

Dr. William Van Gordon
Dr. Francesca Pesola
Dr. Ben Ainsworth
Dr. Daniela Di Basilio
Dr. Prachi A. Patkee
Dominic O’Neill
Dr. Dorottya Rusz
Dr. Ananya Awasthi
Dr. Jennifer Daubenmier
Dr. Laura B. Kasper
Irene de Caso
Masha Remskar

Diversity & Inclusion Advisory Board

Yuta Hasumi (Chair)
Glynnis Mapp Jacquard
Saadet Yalcin
Fiona Igwe
Tukeer Husain

Social Media

Gareth Yorke (Lead - Twitter)
Steven Yorke (Lead - Instagram, LinkedIn)
Harshad Manglani
Vanessa Landry
Hannah Gill
Leo

External meditation / music content providers

UCLA
Audio Dharma
Chris Collins
Giovanni Dienstmann
Mindfulness Man
The Tin Box
This Is Not A Brand
Unminus

Blog

Steven Yorke (Lead)
Gareth Yorke
Natascha Niekamp
Megha Shyamili
Susan Verdes
Ejaz Shaikh
Patrick Bailey
Corinne Braun
Yuta Hasumi
Harshil Shah
Glynnis Mapp Jacquard
Benjamin Dalsgaard Hughes
Ananya Awasthi
Aran Rees
Dario Froio
Tuna Güleryüz

Translation

Welsh

Tean Rudd

Turkish

Erdem Gören
Gokdeniz Küçükali
Pinar Tekin

Spanish

Carlos Gómez-Pazos de la Fuente
Natalia Rodriguez
Jimmy Daza
Sergio Torres Avalos
John Gustavo Choque Condori
Mila Di Bella
David Delgado
Maria Camila Remolina Gutiérrez

Russian

Katya Rodriguez
Alexander Kalgin

Romanian

Dinesh Penibiln
Balahura Adrian
Adrian Balahura

Portuguese (Portugal)

João Duarte
Eduarda Ferreira

Portugues (Brazil)

Marcos Carvalho da Silva
Leo Bourscheid
João Paulo

Polish

Sarah Woroniecka
Daniel Ancuta
Bartek Rajkowski

Lithuanian

Toma Vilkaite

Italian

Irene Martellato
Giada Biagiotti
Waisle Waisle
Dario Froio
Diana Greco Ciobanu
Nicolò Quatraccioni

Indonesian

Herlina

Hindi

Vagisha Pandey
Priyanshu Singh
Shreya P.
Kalpesh Mange
Manoj Naik

German

Tascha Niekamp
Fiona Sailer
Eric Brandt
Katrin Gro
Eva Karnosky
Elina Rindle
Sophia Wittig
Lea von Hoffen

French

Marylene Pinet
Emmanuel Brayotel
Baptiste Bert
Candice Bergen
Marc Muche
Sacha Toufani
Marine Roussel
Wladimir du Manoir
Stéphane Hordoir

Dutch

Donja Siegers
Ray Vermey
Jessica Mannee

Czech

Kristýna Kozelková
Josef Ryska


-> The Foundation
-> Our Objectives
-> Our Team
-> Scientific Advisory Board
-> Our Commitments
-> Our Finances
-> Contact us